Jon Mosales

I have been crazy about fantasy sports even before I knew what it was.  Some people use stats as a tool and some use the eye test.  I like to believe I have the perfect blend of both and that extra special spider sense that separates me from the herd.  I have been nominated for one FSWA Football Article of the Year award and am just getting started.  My only fear is that I will become too good at fantasy football and have to retire early like Michael Jordan. You won't see me leave my house without at least one of my (four) dogs and if you are lucky enough, you will catch me cruising top-down with all four in tow.

Fantasy Football 12-Team Mock Draft 2026: Picks, Strategy & Analysis

By Jon Mosales / July 15, 2026

Jon Mosales examines his first 12-team 1Qb Mock Draft.

Philadelphia Eagles Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / July 3, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the 2026 Philadelphia Eagles Fantasy Season

Dallas Cowboys Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / July 2, 2026

Jon Mosales highlights the Dallas Cowboys for the 2026 fantasy season

Washington Commanders Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / July 1, 2026

Jon Mosales profiles the Washington Commanders for the 2026 seasons

New Orleans Saints Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 25, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the New Orleans Saints for the 2026 Season

Carolina Panthers Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 24, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Carolina Panthers 26 NFL season.

Atlanta Falcons Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 23, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Atlanta Falcons for the 26-27 NFL season.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 22, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Tampa Bay Buccaneers for the 2026 season

Minnesota Vikings Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 10, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Minnesota Vikings

Green Bay Packers Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 9, 2026

Jon Mosales highlights the Green Bay Packers for fantasy football

Detroit Lions Team Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 8, 2026

Jon Mosales breaks down the Detroit Lions for upcoming fantasy season

Chicago Bears Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 6, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the 26-27 Fantasy Football season for the Chicago Bears

Cleveland Browns Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 5, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Cleveland Browns 26-27 NFL season!

Cincinnati Bengals Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 4, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Cincinnati Bengals 26-27 NFL season!

Pittsburgh Steelers Fantasy Football Preview 2026: Rankings, Sleepers & Outlook

By Jon Mosales / June 3, 2026

Jon Mosales previews the Pittsburgh Steelers 26-27 NFL season!